12. Alfredo Aguilar, 22. Rodrigo Morínigo, 15. Gustavo Gómez, 7. Gabriel Aguayo, 20. Richard Sánchez, 19. Julio Enciso, 17. Kaku, 8. Damián Bobadilla, 21. Fabrizio Peralta, 11. Ángel Romero, 9. Adam Bareiro.

1. Carlos Coronel (GK), 2. Gustavo Velázquez, 5. Fabián Balbuena, 3. Omar Alderete, 6. Junior Alonso; 23. Mathias Villasanti, 14. Andrés Cubas; 10. Miguel Almirón, 16. Matías Rojas, 24. Ramón Sosa; 18. Alex Arce.

19. Oliver Sonne, 2. Luis Abram, 3. Aldo Corzo, 4. Anderson Santamaría, 17. Luis Advíncula, 23. Jesús Castillo, 18. André Carrillo, 26. Franco Zanelatto, 10. Sergio Peña, 20. Edison Flores, 25. Joao Grimaldo, 9. Paolo Guerrero.


November 16, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 0-0 vs Chile

October 17, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 1-0 vs Bolivia (Won)

October 12, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 1-0 vs Paraguay (Lost)

September 12, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 1-0 vs Venezuela (Lost)

March 22, 2024 – Friendly match: 2-0 vs Nicaragua (Won)

November 21, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 1-1 vs Venezuela

November 16, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 2-0 vs Bolivia (Won)

October 17, 2023 – World Cup Qualifiers: 0-2 vs. Argentina (Lost)

Live Streams

Country Date Local Time TV Channel and Live Streams
USA Friday, 07 Jun 24 20:30 ET N/A
Argelia Saturday, 8 Jun 24 1:30 N/AT
Australia Saturday, 8 Jun 24 11:30 AEDT N/A
Bangladesh Saturday, 8 Jun 24 6:30 IST N/A
Bolivia Friday, 07 Jun 24 20:30 N/A
Brazil Friday, 07 Jun 24 21:30 AM N/A
Canada Friday, 07 Jun 24 20:30 ET Fanatiz Canada
Chile Friday, 07 Jun 24 21:30 N/A
Colombia Friday, 07 Jun 24 19:30 N/A
Ecuador Friday, 07 Jun 24 19:30 N/A
India Saturday, 8 Jun 24 5:30 IST N/A
Japan Saturday, 8 Jun 24 9:30 AM N/A
Mexico Friday, 07 Jun 24 18:30 N/A
Morocco Saturday, 8 Jun 24 0:30 N/A
New Zealand Saturday, 8 Jun 24 13:30 N/A
Nigeria Saturday, 8 Jun 24 1:30 N/A
Spain Saturday, 8 Jun 24 1:30 N/A
United Arab Emirates Saturday, 8 Jun 24 4:30 N/A
United Kingdom Saturday, 8 Jun 24 0:30 GMT N/A
Peru Friday, 07 Jun 24 19:30 Movistar Play, Andina de Television and Movistar Deportes Peru

If you want to follow the result of the match live online, VAVEL is your best option. 

This stadium is the main stadium of the University Sports Club of the First Division of Peru. It is the second largest capacity football stadium in South America and one of the largest in the world. It was inaugurated on July 2, 2000 and in addition to the University Sports Club, it is also used by the Peruvian soccer team.

On November 23, 2019, it hosted the first single-match final of the Copa Libertadores de América between River Plate of Argentina and Flamengo of Brazil.

Prensa U